Bushtel  >  Northern Territory  >  Community Search Display
PRINT INCREASE TEXT SIZE DECREASE TEXT SIZE

Maps Quick Launch Local Services

Community Name:  AMANBIDJI

Fullscreen Map
Community ID:   622
Community Type:  Major
Latitude (Deg):   -16 
Latitude (Min):  -25.68
Longitude (Deg):   129
Longitude (Min):       37.13
                                                
Description: 

The community is serviced by an unsealed road to the Victoria Highway (located 62km to the north of the community). Once on the Highway it is 142km west to Kununurra and 107km east to Timber Creek, the nearest settlement in the Northern Territory.

    

Aliases:
AMANBIDGEE STATION
KILDURK
MIALUNI

Pronunciation: Pronunciation MP3 File(mp3)

Population:

No results were found

 


In addition to locally sourced information, BushTel provides links to external internet sites. These external information sources are outside our control. It is the responsibility of internet users to make their own decisions about the accuracy, currency, reliability and correctness of information found. Although care is taken to provide links to suitable material from Northern Territory Government sites the nature of the internet prevents the guaranteeing of suitability, completeness or accuracy of any material that this site may be linked to.  Northern Territory Government is not endorsing any provider of products or services by facilitating access to information about these providers from its web pages, nor does it accept responsibility for the quality of goods and services provided by third parties accessed through these pages.
Provided by the Department of Planning and Infrastructure Lands Group
Community BAMS Map
logo_BAMS

Building Asset Management System (BAMS).  A community map showing government assets and other buildings. Links to detailed asset information including floor plans. Also links to regional road maps, photos of assets and other useful information.

Map is provided and hosted by the Department of Planning and Infrastructure


Community SLAP Map
logo_SLAP

Serviced Land Availability Program (SLAP).  A map showing buildings, lot numbers, water, sewerage and electricity lines.

Map is provided and hosted by the Department of Lands and Planning


Indigenous Community Development - Development guidelines, checklists and service connection information provided by the Power and Water Corporation.

  
NT ATLAS                       
  

The NT ATLAS is a web mapping application that provides an environment for discovery and visualisation of NT and Australian Government spatial data sets that are publicly available.    

Map is provided and hosted by the Department of Lands and Planning.