Bushtel  >  Northern Territory  >  Northern Region  >  East Arnhem Shire  >  Community Display
PRINT INCREASE TEXT SIZE DECREASE TEXT SIZE

Maps Quick Launch  Local Services 

Community Name:  LANGARRA

Fullscreen Map
Community ID:   519
Community Type:  Family Outstation
Latitude (Deg):   -12 
Latitude (Min):  -5.95
Longitude (Deg):   135
Longitude (Min):       21.7
                                                
Description: 

Via Milingimbi, 200 kms from Nhulunbuy

    

Aliases:
HOWARD ISLAND


Pronunciation: Not available


Population:

No results were found

 



Provided by the Department of Planning and Infrastructure Lands Group

Community BAMS Map
logo_BAMS

Building Asset Management System (BAMS).  A community map showing government assets and other buildings. Links to detailed asset information including floor plans. Also links to regional road maps, photos of assets and other useful information.

Map is provided and hosted by the Department of Planning and Infrastructure





NT ATLAS                       
  

The NT ATLAS is a web mapping application that provides an environment for discovery and visualisation of NT and Australian Government spatial data sets that are publicly available.    

Map is provided and hosted by the Department of Lands and Planning.